this is gr_und. it is day and we are open.

gr_und is a nonprofit artist-run space situated in Wedding, Berlin. gr_und is an active space for the materialisation of curated concepts. gr_und is a nonprofit artist-run space situated in Wedding, Berlin. gr_und is an active space for the materialisation of curated concepts.

gr_und is a nonprofit artist-run space situated in Wedding, Berlin. gr_und is an active space for the materialisation of curated concepts. gr_und is a nonprofit artist-run space situated in Wedding, Berlin. gr_und is an active space for the materialisation of curated concepts.

ARCHIVE

Markus Butkereit

UNFOLDED PERCEPTIONS

July 24 to September 25, 2020

Lucien Murat

Megathesis Des Menschen-fressendes Ungeheuer

March 7 to 28, 2020

Rob Blake

Brand strategies

February 14 to 28, 2020

Benjamin Appel, Enrico Bach, Lotta Bartoschewski, Antje Blumenstein, Nils Leimkühler, Tomoko Mori, Johannes Mundiger, Moritz Neuhoff, Matthias Reinmuth, Sophia Schama

rtsch ffft

November 17 to december 29, 2019

Polite Structures, La punta Bianca

Polite Structures

Saturday 9th of November 2019

Théo Pożoga & Benoit Ménard

LN2 VAPOR

October 26 to November 14, 2019

Esteban Rivera Ariza

Berlin Art Prize

August 30, 2019 to September 27, 2019

Geovanna Gonzalez

When we open every window

August 4 - August 24, 2019

Marisa Benjamim, Karine Bonneval, Maider Elcano, Karen Houle, Emmanuel Hubaut, Nelly Monnier, Chloé Silbano, Myriel Milicevic-Nina Blume, Between Us and Nature - A Reading Club

Dé-jardiner

7 - 28 June 2019

Maria Anwander, Julian Behm, Matej Bosnić, Holli, Yoni Hong, Szu-ying Hsu, Gregor Kieseritzky, Julla Kroner, Daniel Kuge, Sophia Lökenhoff, Philip Nuernberger, Lea Schürmann, Orpheo Winter

LIMBO JETS

March 29 - April 12 2019

Hackfleisch Drawing Competition 2019

22 March 2019

Beth Collar, Marek Delong & Anna Slama, Nschotschi Haslinger, Ville Kallio, Painting Clubb feat. Viktor Timofeev, Lauryn Youden

When the Sick Rule the World

February 16th to 16th of march 2019

Silke Baltruschat, Renke Brandt, Jorge Chamorro, Tobias Dostal, Dunja Janković, Pia-Mélissa Laroche, Caro Mantke, Nieto, Doron Sadja, Annekathrin Schreiber, Emir Šehanović, Roberta Wjm Andreucci, Markus Wüste

HOKUSPOKUS

11 January – 1 February 2019

Maycec

musicographisme_1

9 November - 23 November. 2018

Eva Funk, Florian Kiniques, Michael Pohl, Pio Rahner, Max Santo

DREAM MODEL

9-29 September 2018

Elite Kedan, Jamilah Sabur, Leo Castaneda, Domingo Castillo, Claude Eigan, Ittah Yoda,Jonas Schoeneberg, Przemek Pyszczek, Manuel Rossner, Daniel Weissbach.

Augmented Sunrise Beneath The Skin

8 July – 12 August, 2018

Omsk Social Club, Jonas Schoeneberg, Leckhaus, Paul Barsch, Sam Beca, Ed Fornieles,GeoVanna Gonzalez, Lindsey Lawson, Tomasz Kobialka, Ittah Yoda, Eva Wilson, Francesca Gavin, CA Conrad and Karim Crippa

Dead Air

22 June to 24 June 2018

Cindy Coutant, Alan Dunning, Benoit Ménard, Duncan Passmore, Adriana Ramić, Gonçalo Sena, Lisa Strozyk, Aldéric Trevel, Steven Warwick

W.E.L.T.001–Apophenia

April 20 – May 13, 2018

Jessica Comis, Scott Sinclair

Mega Myriad Machine

6 April to 14 April 2018

Willis Anne, FELL, Alan Gleeson, Eliza Goldox, Sabrina Gricourt, Sungho Haku, Holger Heissmeyer, Kritzkom, Infinite Livez, Hannah Rumstedt.

Amalgama Experience / Transmediale Vorspiel

Sat. 27.01.2018 - 7-11 pm

Alexandre Bavard

KONKRET1987

5th December 2017 to the 22nd December 2017

Maximilian Arnold, Marco Bruzzone, Stefan Behlau, Zander Blom, Jessica Groome, David Gaupp-Maier, Nicholas Pittman, Johannes Mundinger, Juliana Cerqueira Leite, Duncan Passmore, Mickael Marman, Marlene Stark and Jonas Schoeneberg

Core Remission

30 September to 26 October 2017

Duncan Passmore, Damien Sayer, Rob Blake

Time Forms

19 May to 09 June 2017